Log in

Aubree Riend's Journal

Aubree Riend
3 September 1991
Hallo everyone! My name is Aubree, and I am a basement-dwelling, video game playing, internet surfing tomboy with obsessions that can go on forever!

I'm just a random girl who likes random things, but I'm also afraid of a lot of things, and I'm a very picky eater.

Okay. Some basics:

Full Name: Aubree Joanne Anastasia Riend

Nickname(s): Aubs, Aub, Aubru, Bree, Pikachu (it's been my nickname since I was in the 4th grade. XD!)

Current Obsession: SUPER JUNIOR (슈퍼 주니어)

Current Language: English, learning Korean

Job: Basement-dwelling, video game playing, internet surfing tomboy Super Junior ELF

Age: 20, birthday September 3, 1991

Birthplace: Providence St. Joseph Medical Center, Burbank, CA

Height: 4'11"

Weight: 93lbs

Hair: Neck length red-brown (more brown)

Eyes: Green-gray-blue (more blue)

Voice: I tend to be loud when not meaning to, but I can stay quiet very easily and I've been told that I hide well.

Personality: I'm very hyper, but I can't really help that fact since I have ADHD, and I've been told that I'm headstrong, and are very protective around friends. I have a lot of emotions, but it's good sometimes, right?

Physical: I guess I'm a very thin girl, but that doesn't mean that I'm strong. I can lift things that would weigh close to my weight or maybe a even a little more. My legs... oh god! XD! My legs are short, and sturdy looking I've been told, and my arms are a little longer? Maybe? I know my hands are TINY.

Emotional: I tend to fake a lot of emotions when I'm sad, I know I shouldn't but I'm just not used to feeling sad or crying in front of people or in public. Anger is one thing I cannot hide very well, and I don't like that fact. That's the same with my sarcasm, but I will NEVER hide my happiness!

Philosophy of life: Don't try to be someone you're not just because someone else told you to, it's not worth it. Just be yourself, and don't let anyone tell you who to be!

Favorite Color: All

Favorite Animal: Birds~

♥♥♥♥♥ (LIKES)
♥ Sour Candy ♥ Colors ♥ Techno music ♥ Cooking and cleaning ♥ Electronical things ♥ My friends ♥ Shiny things ♥ Making people laugh ♥ Sushi ♥ Drawing ♥ The horror manga Uzumaki ♥ Animals ♥ Children... to a certain degree ♥ Horror video games ♥ Some horror movies (Silent Hill is one)

◊◊◊◊◊ (DISLIKES)
◊ Thunderstorms ◊ Being alone ◊ My friends being hurt ◊ Heights ◊ Spiders ◊ Most horror movies ◊ NEEDLES


Acrophobia- Fear of heights. (Altophobia, Hypsiphobia)

Aichmophobia- Fear of needles or pointed objects.

Angrophobia - Fear of anger, of becoming angry, of people angry at you

Arachnephobia or Arachnophobia- Fear of spiders.

Astraphobia- Fear of thunder and lightning. (Ceraunophobia,
Keraunophobia, Brontophobia, Astrapophobia)

Batophobia- Fear of heights or being close to high buildings.

Trypanophobia- Fear of injections.

Vaccinophobia- Fear of vaccination.


  • 1
    Comment posted