Log in

Or connect using:

Jacklyn Marshall's Journal

Social capital

  • less than 10

Rating position

Name:
Jacklyn Marshall
Birthdate:
1 December 1991
Pretty simple really. Im a major bookworm, like own over 1000 books kinda bookworms,lol. I like to paint, mostly just watercolor and acrylics cause im too chicken to try oils. hmmm...im also an anime fanatic. my walls are covered in posters, literally, and i am a collector of manga and DVD's. And im not ashamed to admit that i am a Yaoi Fan Girl. If you dont like that tough sh** and get lost. if you dont know what yaoi is, look it up. i can also sit up for 24 hrs straight watching some sappy asian drama and watch another right after. its an addiction i swear. Japan/Korea simply make better tv shows than America. i listen to Japanese rock, Korean rock, Country, and soft rock. My most recent fav movie is the Boondock Saints, if you havent seen it watch it. Epic movie. i live with 7 cats, 5 of them black cats. i only actually own two of them tho, Shadow and Naku (which means crybaby in Japanese). idk, im a shy person to begin with but when i get to know you, youll probably wished you hadnt met me sometimes, lol. ill drive you crazy. (PS: i also like NSYNC and Backstreet Boys :P)

Social capital

  • less than 10

Rating position

Statistics

  • 6
    Comments posted

Welcome to the new LiveJournal

Some changes have been made to LiveJournal, and we hope you enjoy them! As we continue to improve the site on a daily basis to make your experience here better and faster, we would greatly appreciate your feedback about these changes. Please let us know what we can do for you!

Send feedback

Switch back to old version

LiveJournal Feedback

See a bug? Let us know! Here you can also share your thoughts and ideas about updates to LiveJournal

Your request has been filed. You can track the progress of your request at:
If you have any other questions or comments, you can add them to that request at any time.

Send another report Close feedback form

If you're a LiveJournal user, you will be logged in after submitting your request.

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(not shown to the public)

If you have a billing inquiry, please go here to submit your question.

Provide a link to the page where you are experiencing the error

Do not include any sensitive information, such as your password or phone number. No HTML allowed.

If you can't pass the human test, email your inquiry to: support@livejournal.com